Skip to content | Change text size

I

  • IBIS World (connect | more information)
    Monash students and staff only
    Note: Only reports listed under "Opened Items" are available.

     
  • Indiastat.com : revealing India-- statistically. (connect | more information)
    Note:for access to full text, click on "IP Login"
    Restricted to 1 simultaneous user.
     
  • Indigenous studies bibliography AIATSIS. See: AIATSIS : indigenous studies bibliography (connect | more information)
     
  • Informit e-library : humanities & social sciences collection. See: Humanities & social sciences collection (connect | more information)
     
  • International bibliographic information on dietary supplements (IBIDS) database. See: PubMed dietary supplement subset (connect | more information)
     
  • International bibliography of the social sciences : IBSS (connect | more information)
    Note: Reset your ProQuest Session (remove PQ cookie from your browser) by using this link
     
  • International dictionary of psychoanalysis= Dictionnaire international de la psychanalyse (connect | more information)
     
  • International index to music periodicals full text (connect | more information)
    Licence restrictions: 1 simultaneous user only.
    Note: Reset your ProQuest Session (remove PQ cookie from your browser) by using this link
     
  • International pharmaceutical abstracts (connect | more information)
    Note: Reset your ProQuest Session (remove PQ cookie from your browser) by using this link
     

Browse by name

0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Browse by subject

Ask a question Phone +61 3 9905 5054 or use our enquiry services ask.monash for Monash students and staff | ask.monash for visitors and alumni.
Your opinion Feedback form for Monash staff and students | Feedback form for visitors and alumni

 
MultiSearch

Try our multi database search tool, MultiSearch.

New electronic resources on trial
Provide your feedback:
Trial databases
Accessing databases